Women NCAA Meet Results
2024 WIAC Championship
Date: March 9, 2024
Location: Hamline Walker Fieldhouse -- St Paul, MN
Contents: Vault
Bars
Beam
Floor
All-Around
Team Standing
Oshkosh University
Whitewater University
La Crosse University
Stout University
Winona State University
UW - Eau Claire
Gustavus College
Hamline University

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place Team Score
1 Oshkosh University 192.875
2 Whitewater University 192.275
3 La Crosse University 192.175
4 Stout University 190.775
5 Winona State University 188.125
6 UW - Eau Claire 187.050
7 Gustavus College 186.300
8 Hamline University 183.350

 

Oshkosh University  (Top)
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Kaylie Berens   9.625 9.625    
Emily Buffington 9.700 9.900 9.675 9.125 38.400
Delaney Cienkus     9.650 9.750  
Lydia Hayden   9.650 9.075    
Audrey Koester 9.125        
Mia Lucero 9.800     9.750  
Amaya McConkay 9.550 9.650      
Reanna McGibboney 9.775 9.625   9.600  
Aleah Radojevich       9.625  
Jay Ratkowski       9.675  
Liz Romano     8.375    
Samantha Zeilinger   9.700      
Anna Zoromski 9.550   9.550    
Team Totals 48.375 48.525 47.575 48.400 192.875

 

Whitewater University  (Top)
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Elena Bailey       9.600  
Brianna Balian 9.500        
Danielle Dudziak 9.500     9.500  
Estee Flom   9.550      
Hayden Gough   9.675      
Ashnaya Gupta     9.525    
Tegan Haberstock     9.425 9.625  
Chloe Hammond 9.600   9.675    
Sarah Knetzke     9.775 9.500  
Kelsey Kollhoff   9.725 9.350 9.700  
Paige Magel   9.650 9.500    
Carleigh Moore 9.575     9.400  
Ava Pesch 9.650 9.550      
Carley Scott   9.650      
Kara Welsh 9.875        
Team Totals 48.200 48.250 47.900 47.925 192.275

 

La Crosse University  (Top)
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Ashlyn Barker   9.450      
Sarah Best   9.800      
Paige Breckwoldt 9.750     9.550  
Rachel Chesley 9.575 9.700   9.775  
Raina Christenson     8.975    
Kyla Dickson     9.125 9.500  
Jordan Halcom     9.400    
Elizabeth Janssen   9.450      
Grace Kehr 9.700        
Caelen Lansing       9.725  
Lauren Main   9.700      
Hunter Matulka     9.675    
Lilly Millington 9.650        
Sarah Pastore 9.625        
Claire Robbins   9.725 9.500 9.675  
Jessica Taylor       9.675  
Alex Wood 9.750        
Marisa Zepeda     9.225    
Team Totals 48.475 48.375 46.925 48.400 192.175

 

Stout University  (Top)
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Kiara Brown   9.675      
Gillian Cummins 9.500 9.500 9.400 9.550 37.950
Genevieve Czaplewski     9.650    
Effie Ferguson   9.700 9.775 9.400  
Ashtyn Gagner 9.450   8.725 8.700  
Teagan Green   9.375      
Ella Hemker 9.575        
Isabela Krulich     9.550 9.650  
Sarah Lutz   9.175      
Anna Mielke 9.575     9.650  
Jessica Qualich 9.650     9.400  
Taylar Schaefer 9.475   9.550    
Alia Wilson   8.875      
Team Totals 47.775 47.425 47.925 47.650 190.775

 

Winona State University  (Top)
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Kaylee Bateman   9.575 8.800    
Madysen Disekrud 9.575     9.625  
Kaelyn Duman 9.425   8.875    
Reagan Kelly     9.425    
Courtney Knutson       9.250  
Izzy Kropiwiec 9.650     9.425  
Taylor Magierka   9.200      
Jessica Miley 9.400 9.100 8.200 9.600 36.300
Aspen Peters 9.375        
Ashley Roth   8.575      
Ellie Sampson   9.250      
Taryn Sellner     9.625 9.675  
Bryce Stoltz 9.500 9.250 9.475 9.675 37.900
Team Totals 47.550 46.375 46.200 48.000 188.125

 

UW - Eau Claire  (Top)
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Molly Campbell   8.750 9.225 9.625  
Cadence Cordova 9.350        
Meghan Dahlin     8.950    
Madison Daly 9.200 9.600      
Kelsey Donovan       9.325  
Brooklynn Einck   9.375      
Addie Gallun       9.575  
Georgia Guynn     8.925    
Emily Leese 9.325     9.375  
Ava Obermoller 9.275 7.850      
Andrea O'Connell 9.500     9.450  
Tia Ravara   8.975 9.475    
Harriet Toth 9.500 9.400 9.400 9.325 37.625
Linnea Vasali     9.600    
Team Totals 46.950 46.100 46.650 47.350 187.050

 

Gustavus College  (Top)
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Lindsay Bangs 9.425   7.900    
Ella Binfet       9.325  
Izzy Breitkreutz     8.625    
Katy Cash     9.450    
Caylee Greeder       9.375  
Lili Guy 9.600 9.075   9.450  
Lily Horsch 9.525 8.950      
Olivia Jahnke     9.525 9.525  
Maddox Lee 9.000 9.250 9.575 9.300 37.125
Marley Michaud 9.400 9.125 8.325 9.500 36.350
Sophie Schmitz   9.150      
Kendra Smaby   9.625      
Abby Willis 9.450        
Team Totals 47.400 46.225 45.500 47.175 186.300

 

Hamline University  (Top)
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Anna Beaudry   9.075      
Julia Cheely 9.475 9.450 8.400    
Anna Johnson 8.450        
Britney Krumrei 9.250        
Hannah Lemon     8.950    
Kaitlyn Morgan     9.525    
Caledonia Norton   8.500      
Cailey Price 9.225     8.950  
Laurel Raymond 9.275   9.250 9.350  
Brooke Reardon     8.700    
Annelise Smaby   7.575      
Angelina Smiley   8.325      
Sydney Stoenner       9.475  
Brianna Weikel   8.975 9.500 9.400  
Meighan White 9.275     9.275  
Catelyn Zack       9.100  
Team Totals 46.500 44.325 45.925 46.600 183.350

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Kara Welsh Whitewater University 9.875
2 Mia Lucero Oshkosh University 9.800
3 Reanna McGibboney Oshkosh University 9.775
4T Paige Breckwoldt La Crosse University 9.750
5T Alex Wood La Crosse University 9.750
6T Emily Buffington Oshkosh University 9.700
7T Grace Kehr La Crosse University 9.700
8T Ava Pesch Whitewater University 9.650
9T Izzy Kropiwiec Winona State University 9.650
10T Jessica Qualich Stout University 9.650
11T Lilly Millington La Crosse University 9.650
12 Sarah Pastore La Crosse University 9.625
13T Lili Guy Gustavus College 9.600
14T Chloe Hammond Whitewater University 9.600
15T Rachel Chesley La Crosse University 9.575
16T Anna Mielke Stout University 9.575
17T Madysen Disekrud Winona State University 9.575
18T Carleigh Moore Whitewater University 9.575
19T Ella Hemker Stout University 9.575
20T Amaya McConkay Oshkosh University 9.550
21T Anna Zoromski Oshkosh University 9.550
22 Lily Horsch Gustavus College 9.525
23T Gillian Cummins Stout University 9.500
24T Bryce Stoltz Winona State University 9.500
25T Harriet Toth UW - Eau Claire 9.500
26T Danielle Dudziak Whitewater University 9.500
27T Andrea O'Connell UW - Eau Claire 9.500
28T Brianna Balian Whitewater University 9.500
29T Julia Cheely Hamline University 9.475
30T Taylar Schaefer Stout University 9.475
31T Ashtyn Gagner Stout University 9.450
32T Abby Willis Gustavus College 9.450
33T Kaelyn Duman Winona State University 9.425
34T Lindsay Bangs Gustavus College 9.425
35T Marley Michaud Gustavus College 9.400
36T Jessica Miley Winona State University 9.400
37 Aspen Peters Winona State University 9.375
38 Cadence Cordova UW - Eau Claire 9.350
39 Emily Leese UW - Eau Claire 9.325
40T Laurel Raymond Hamline University 9.275
41T Meighan White Hamline University 9.275
42T Ava Obermoller UW - Eau Claire 9.275
43 Britney Krumrei Hamline University 9.250
44 Cailey Price Hamline University 9.225
45 Madison Daly UW - Eau Claire 9.200
46 Audrey Koester Oshkosh University 9.125
47 Maddox Lee Gustavus College 9.000
48 Anna Johnson Hamline University 8.450

 

Bars Results  (Top)
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Emily Buffington Oshkosh University 9.900
2 Sarah Best La Crosse University 9.800
3T Claire Robbins La Crosse University 9.725
4T Kelsey Kollhoff Whitewater University 9.725
5T Rachel Chesley La Crosse University 9.700
6T Effie Ferguson Stout University 9.700
7* Samantha Zeilinger Oshkosh University 9.700
8* Lauren Main La Crosse University 9.700
9* Hayden Gough Whitewater University 9.675
10* Kiara Brown Stout University 9.675
11T Amaya McConkay Oshkosh University 9.650
12T Paige Magel Whitewater University 9.650
13T Lydia Hayden Oshkosh University 9.650
14T Carley Scott Whitewater University 9.650
15T Reanna McGibboney Oshkosh University 9.625
16T Kaylie Berens Oshkosh University 9.625
17T Kendra Smaby Gustavus College 9.625
18 Madison Daly UW - Eau Claire 9.600
19 Kaylee Bateman Winona State University 9.575
20T Ava Pesch Whitewater University 9.550
21T Estee Flom Whitewater University 9.550
22 Gillian Cummins Stout University 9.500
23T Julia Cheely Hamline University 9.450
24* Elizabeth Janssen La Crosse University 9.450
25* Ashlyn Barker La Crosse University 9.450
26 Harriet Toth UW - Eau Claire 9.400
27* Teagan Green Stout University 9.375
28* Brooklynn Einck UW - Eau Claire 9.375
29T Bryce Stoltz Winona State University 9.250
30T Maddox Lee Gustavus College 9.250
31T Ellie Sampson Winona State University 9.250
32 Taylor Magierka Winona State University 9.200
33 Sarah Lutz Stout University 9.175
34 Sophie Schmitz Gustavus College 9.150
35 Marley Michaud Gustavus College 9.125
36 Jessica Miley Winona State University 9.100
37T Lili Guy Gustavus College 9.075
38T Anna Beaudry Hamline University 9.075
39T Brianna Weikel Hamline University 8.975
40T Tia Ravara UW - Eau Claire 8.975
41 Lily Horsch Gustavus College 8.950
42 Alia Wilson Stout University 8.875
43 Molly Campbell UW - Eau Claire 8.750
44 Ashley Roth Winona State University 8.575
45 Caledonia Norton Hamline University 8.500
46 Angelina Smiley Hamline University 8.325
47 Ava Obermoller UW - Eau Claire 7.850
48 Annelise Smaby Hamline University 7.575

 

Beam Results  (Top)
Place Gymnast Team Score
1T Effie Ferguson Stout University 9.775
2T Sarah Knetzke Whitewater University 9.775
3T Emily Buffington Oshkosh University 9.675
4T Chloe Hammond Whitewater University 9.675
5T Hunter Matulka La Crosse University 9.675
6T Delaney Cienkus Oshkosh University 9.650
7T Genevieve Czaplewski Stout University 9.650
8T Taryn Sellner Winona State University 9.625
9T Kaylie Berens Oshkosh University 9.625
10 Linnea Vasali UW - Eau Claire 9.600
11 Maddox Lee Gustavus College 9.575
12T Isabela Krulich Stout University 9.550
13T Anna Zoromski Oshkosh University 9.550
14T Taylar Schaefer Stout University 9.550
15T Olivia Jahnke Gustavus College 9.525
16* Ashnaya Gupta Whitewater University 9.525
17* Kaitlyn Morgan Hamline University 9.525
18T Claire Robbins La Crosse University 9.500
19T Brianna Weikel Hamline University 9.500
20T Paige Magel Whitewater University 9.500
21T Bryce Stoltz Winona State University 9.475
22T Tia Ravara UW - Eau Claire 9.475
23 Katy Cash Gustavus College 9.450
24T Tegan Haberstock Whitewater University 9.425
25T Reagan Kelly Winona State University 9.425
26T Gillian Cummins Stout University 9.400
27T Harriet Toth UW - Eau Claire 9.400
28T Jordan Halcom La Crosse University 9.400
29 Kelsey Kollhoff Whitewater University 9.350
30 Laurel Raymond Hamline University 9.250
31T Molly Campbell UW - Eau Claire 9.225
32T Marisa Zepeda La Crosse University 9.225
33 Kyla Dickson La Crosse University 9.125
34 Lydia Hayden Oshkosh University 9.075
35 Raina Christenson La Crosse University 8.975
36* Hannah Lemon Hamline University 8.950
37* Meghan Dahlin UW - Eau Claire 8.950
38 Georgia Guynn UW - Eau Claire 8.925
39 Kaelyn Duman Winona State University 8.875
40 Kaylee Bateman Winona State University 8.800
41 Ashtyn Gagner Stout University 8.725
42 Brooke Reardon Hamline University 8.700
43 Izzy Breitkreutz Gustavus College 8.625
44 Julia Cheely Hamline University 8.400
45 Liz Romano Oshkosh University 8.375
46 Marley Michaud Gustavus College 8.325
47 Jessica Miley Winona State University 8.200
48 Lindsay Bangs Gustavus College 7.900

 

Floor Results  (Top)
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Rachel Chesley La Crosse University 9.775
2T Mia Lucero Oshkosh University 9.750
3T Delaney Cienkus Oshkosh University 9.750
4 Caelen Lansing La Crosse University 9.725
5 Kelsey Kollhoff Whitewater University 9.700
6T Bryce Stoltz Winona State University 9.675
7T Claire Robbins La Crosse University 9.675
8T Taryn Sellner Winona State University 9.675
9* Jay Ratkowski Oshkosh University 9.675
10* Jessica Taylor La Crosse University 9.675
11T Anna Mielke Stout University 9.650
12T Isabela Krulich Stout University 9.650
13T Molly Campbell UW - Eau Claire 9.625
14T Madysen Disekrud Winona State University 9.625
15T Tegan Haberstock Whitewater University 9.625
16T Aleah Radojevich Oshkosh University 9.625
17T Jessica Miley Winona State University 9.600
18T Reanna McGibboney Oshkosh University 9.600
19T Elena Bailey Whitewater University 9.600
20 Addie Gallun UW - Eau Claire 9.575
21T Gillian Cummins Stout University 9.550
22T Paige Breckwoldt La Crosse University 9.550
23 Olivia Jahnke Gustavus College 9.525
24T Marley Michaud Gustavus College 9.500
25T Sarah Knetzke Whitewater University 9.500
26T Danielle Dudziak Whitewater University 9.500
27T Kyla Dickson La Crosse University 9.500
28 Sydney Stoenner Hamline University 9.475
29T Lili Guy Gustavus College 9.450
30T Andrea O'Connell UW - Eau Claire 9.450
31 Izzy Kropiwiec Winona State University 9.425
32T Effie Ferguson Stout University 9.400
33T Brianna Weikel Hamline University 9.400
34T Jessica Qualich Stout University 9.400
35T Carleigh Moore Whitewater University 9.400
36T Emily Leese UW - Eau Claire 9.375
37T Caylee Greeder Gustavus College 9.375
38 Laurel Raymond Hamline University 9.350
39T Harriet Toth UW - Eau Claire 9.325
40* Ella Binfet Gustavus College 9.325
41* Kelsey Donovan UW - Eau Claire 9.325
42 Maddox Lee Gustavus College 9.300
43 Meighan White Hamline University 9.275
44 Courtney Knutson Winona State University 9.250
45 Emily Buffington Oshkosh University 9.125
46 Catelyn Zack Hamline University 9.100
47 Cailey Price Hamline University 8.950
48 Ashtyn Gagner Stout University 8.700

 

All-Around Results  (Top)
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Emily Buffington Oshkosh University 38.400
2 Gillian Cummins Stout University 37.950
3 Bryce Stoltz Winona State University 37.900
4 Harriet Toth UW - Eau Claire 37.625
5 Maddox Lee Gustavus College 37.125
6 Marley Michaud Gustavus College 36.350
7 Jessica Miley Winona State University 36.300

 

Last updated: 3/9/2024 6:09:24 PM

 

This web page was generated by ProScore 5